Indoor trays · 31 cultivars
NURSERY
This is the tray rack — not the outdoor 30-inch beds. A 16-slot bay holds the flats. Weigh the seed, soak what should be soaked, stack a paver when the crop wants weight, and cut on the calendar. Basil, chia, flax, and cress never go in water: wet seed turns to gel and you lose the tray.
- Seed
- 880 g
- Cut
- 48 oz
- Wholesale
- $36.00
- Clamshells
- 12 × 4 oz
- Soak
- 16 h
- Blackout
- 3 d · 8 lb
- PPFD
- 243.1 µmol
Rack · today
14/16
- Blackout
- 14
- Light
- 0
- Racks
- 1
4 tiers × 4 trays · stacked flats occupy blackout until unstack.
S
31
14
S
01
14
M
02
14
T
03
14
W
04
14
T
05
14
F
06
14
S
07
10
S
08
10
M
09
6
T
10
2
W
11
2
T
12
2
F
13
2
Cut window
- 2026-11-06 · Daikon · 4 trays48 oz · $48.00
- 2026-11-08 · Waltham 29 · 4 trays40 oz · $50.00
- 2026-11-09 · Black Oil · 2 trays24 oz · $21.00
- 2026-11-09 · Dwarf Grey Sugar · 2 trays28 oz · $24.50
Batches · 5 queued · 14 trays
1396 g seed · 154 oz · $168.00
| Cultivar | Trays | Soak | Sow | Unstack | Harvest | Seed | Cut | $ | Remove |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waltham 29blackout | 4 | 2026-10-29 | 2026-10-29 | 2026-11-01 | 2026-11-08 | 160 g | 40 oz | $50.00 | |
| Daikonblackout | 4 | 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 | 2026-11-02 | 2026-11-06 | 240 g | 48 oz | $48.00 | |
| Black Oilblackout | 2 | 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-31 | 2026-11-03 | 2026-11-09 | 400 g | 24 oz | $21.00 | |
| Dwarf Grey Sugarblackout | 2 | 2026-10-27 | 2026-10-28 | 2026-11-01 | 2026-11-09 | 560 g | 28 oz | $24.50 | |
| Genoveseblackout | 2 | locked | 2026-10-31 | 2026-11-04 | 2026-11-14 | 36 g | 14 oz | $24.50 |
Waltham 29
4 trays · sow 2026-10-29
Soak 2026-10-29Unstack 2026-11-01Harvest 2026-11-08160 g · 40 oz · $50.00Daikon
4 trays · sow 2026-10-30
Soak 2026-10-30Unstack 2026-11-02Harvest 2026-11-06240 g · 48 oz · $48.00Black Oil
2 trays · sow 2026-10-31
Soak 2026-10-30Unstack 2026-11-03Harvest 2026-11-09400 g · 24 oz · $21.00Dwarf Grey Sugar
2 trays · sow 2026-10-28
Soak 2026-10-27Unstack 2026-11-01Harvest 2026-11-09560 g · 28 oz · $24.50Genovese
2 trays · sow 2026-10-31
Soak —Unstack 2026-11-04Harvest 2026-11-1436 g · 14 oz · $24.50
Catalog
TRAY SPECS
31 cultivars
Amaranth · 1020
Red Garnet
Amaranthus tricolor
- SEED
- 10 g
- CYCLE
- 10 d
- $/LB
- $32.00
Dry-sow · Direct to light · 277.8 µmol
Open tray spec →
Arugula · 1020
Astro
Eruca vesicaria
- SEED
- 22 g
- CYCLE
- 8 d
- $/LB
- $22.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 208.3 µmol
Open tray spec →
Basil · 1020
Dark Opal
Ocimum basilicum
- SEED
- 16 g
- CYCLE
- 16 d
- $/LB
- $32.00
Dry-sow · Dome · no weight · 312.5 µmol
Open tray spec →
Basil · 1020
Genovese
Ocimum basilicum
- SEED
- 18 g
- CYCLE
- 14 d
- $/LB
- $28.00
Dry-sow · Dome · no weight · 277.8 µmol
Open tray spec →
Basil · 1020
Mrs. Burns Lemon
Ocimum basilicum citriodora
- SEED
- 16 g
- CYCLE
- 14 d
- $/LB
- $30.00
Dry-sow · Dome · no weight · 277.8 µmol
Open tray spec →
Beet · 1020
Bull's Blood
Beta vulgaris
- SEED
- 45 g
- CYCLE
- 14 d
- $/LB
- $24.00
Overnight · 16 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Broccoli · 1020
Waltham 29
Brassica oleracea var. italica
- SEED
- 40 g
- CYCLE
- 10 d
- $/LB
- $20.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Broccoli raab · 1020
Spring Raab
Brassica rapa ruvo
- SEED
- 38 g
- CYCLE
- 9 d
- $/LB
- $20.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Buckwheat · 1020
Common
Fagopyrum esculentum
- SEED
- 150 g
- CYCLE
- 9 d
- $/LB
- $14.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 208.3 µmol
Open tray spec →
Cabbage · 1020
Red Acre
Brassica oleracea var. capitata
- SEED
- 35 g
- CYCLE
- 10 d
- $/LB
- $20.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 225.7 µmol
Open tray spec →
Chard · 1020
Bright Lights
Beta vulgaris cicla
- SEED
- 42 g
- CYCLE
- 14 d
- $/LB
- $22.00
Overnight · 16 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Chia · 1020
Black chia
Salvia hispanica
- SEED
- 24 g
- CYCLE
- 10 d
- $/LB
- $24.00
Dry-sow · Direct to light · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Cilantro · 1020
Santo
Coriandrum sativum
- SEED
- 30 g
- CYCLE
- 18 d
- $/LB
- $28.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Dome · no weight · 238.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Dill · 1020
Bouquet
Anethum graveolens
- SEED
- 12 g
- CYCLE
- 14 d
- $/LB
- $28.00
Dry-sow · Dome · no weight · 238.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Flax · 1020
Golden
Linum usitatissimum
- SEED
- 40 g
- CYCLE
- 9 d
- $/LB
- $20.00
Dry-sow · Direct to light · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Garden cress · 1020
Curled
Lepidium sativum
- SEED
- 20 g
- CYCLE
- 7 d
- $/LB
- $22.00
Dry-sow · Dome · no weight · 238.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Kale · 1020
Lacinato
Brassica oleracea var. palmifolia
- SEED
- 30 g
- CYCLE
- 12 d
- $/LB
- $22.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Kale · 1020
Red Russian
Brassica napus
- SEED
- 32 g
- CYCLE
- 10 d
- $/LB
- $22.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Kohlrabi · 1020
Early Purple Vienna
Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes
- SEED
- 34 g
- CYCLE
- 10 d
- $/LB
- $20.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 225.7 µmol
Open tray spec →
Mizuna · 1020
Kyona
Brassica rapa nipposinica
- SEED
- 22 g
- CYCLE
- 9 d
- $/LB
- $20.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 208.3 µmol
Open tray spec →
Mustard · 1020
Red Giant
Brassica juncea
- SEED
- 28 g
- CYCLE
- 8 d
- $/LB
- $20.00
Warm water · 4 h · Stacked + paver · 225.7 µmol
Open tray spec →
Onion · 1020
Deep Purple
Allium cepa
- SEED
- 28 g
- CYCLE
- 16 d
- $/LB
- $26.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Dome · no weight · 238.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Pac choi · 1020
Joi Choi
Brassica rapa chinensis
- SEED
- 28 g
- CYCLE
- 10 d
- $/LB
- $18.00
Cold water · 8–12 h · Stacked + paver · 225.7 µmol
Open tray spec →
Pea · 1020
Dwarf Grey Sugar
Pisum sativum
- SEED
- 280 g
- CYCLE
- 12 d
- $/LB
- $14.00
Overnight · 16 h · Stacked + paver · 238.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Pea · 1020
Speckled
Pisum sativum
- SEED
- 260 g
- CYCLE
- 11 d
- $/LB
- $14.00
Overnight · 16 h · Stacked + paver · 238.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Radish · 1020
China Rose
Raphanus sativus
- SEED
- 58 g
- CYCLE
- 8 d
- $/LB
- $18.00
Warm water · 4 h · Stacked + paver · 208.3 µmol
Open tray spec →
Radish · 1020
Daikon
Raphanus sativus
- SEED
- 60 g
- CYCLE
- 7 d
- $/LB
- $16.00
Warm water · 4 h · Stacked + paver · 208.3 µmol
Open tray spec →
Radish · 1020
Red Arrow
Raphanus sativus
- SEED
- 55 g
- CYCLE
- 8 d
- $/LB
- $18.00
Warm water · 4 h · Stacked + paver · 208.3 µmol
Open tray spec →
Sunflower · 1020
Black Oil
Helianthus annuus
- SEED
- 200 g
- CYCLE
- 9 d
- $/LB
- $14.00
Overnight · 16 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Sunflower · 1020
Black Oil dehulled
Helianthus annuus
- SEED
- 180 g
- CYCLE
- 8 d
- $/LB
- $16.00
Overnight · 16 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →
Wheatgrass · 1020
Hard red wheat
Triticum aestivum
- SEED
- 220 g
- CYCLE
- 10 d
- $/LB
- $12.00
Overnight · 16 h · Stacked + paver · 243.1 µmol
Open tray spec →